Fifty-nine Student-Athletes among CSU Spring 2019 Graduating Class

Fifty-nine Student-Athletes among CSU Spring 2019 Graduating Class

CHARLESTON, S.C. - Fifty-nine student-athletes were among a record-breaking Charleston Southern University graduating class in the Spring 2019 commencement ceremony this past Saturday at the North Charleston Coliseum. The Buccaneers group were a part of a 770-strong graduation class that walked across the stage and received their diplomas.

2019 Charleston Southern Student-Athlete Graduation Photo Gallery

Cheerleading Major Minor
Ciera James Communication Marketing
Jessica Morris Sociology Communication
Daja Murray Biology  
Kinley Soodoo Middle Grades Education  
Myeshia Stevens Psychology Sociology

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball Major Minor
Jack DeLongchamps Business Admin/Marketing Sports Communication
Brandon Gragilla MBA  
Eddie Hiott Social/Human Sciences Fine Arts
Cody Maw Kinesiology Psychology
Jason Miller Criminal Justice Political Science

 

Men's Basketball Major Minor
Travis McConico Social/Human Science Fine Arts

 

Men's Cross Country Major Minor
Keith Terry Communication Theatre

 

Football Major Minor
Adam Allen Marketing  
Gage Bostwick Communication Psychology
Caleb Brannon Marketing  
Saire Davis Kinesiology/SC Communication
Kenny Dinkins Physical Education  
Anthony Ellis Social/Human Science Fine Arts
Zack Evans Elementary Education  
Craig Johnson Criminal Justice Business Administration
Daniel Lindsey Social/Human Science Fine Arts
Brandon Rowland Social/Human Science Fine Arts
Landon Sayegh Education  
Qua-Von Scott Kinesiology Business Administration
Jonathan Slaton Social/Human Science Fine Arts
J.D. Sosebee Communication Psychology
Tyler Tekac Graphic Design Computer Science
Alex Thompson Biology  

 

Men's Golf Major Minor
John Komara Social/Human Science Fine Arts

 

Men's Track & Field Major Minor
Joshua Paramore Marketing  

 

Women's Basketball Major Minor
Breannah Bretches Business Administration/Marketing Psychology
Rachel Burns Child Development Psychology
Alexis Cassell Business Administration/Marketing Public Relations
Weknyne Dumorne Financial Management  
Ke'Asia Jackson Accounting  
Anna Webster Kinesiology/Clinical  

 

Women's Cross Country Major Minor
Bethany Thornhill Biology:Wildlife  

 

Women's Golf Major Minor
Milleina Ohara Computer Science  

 

Softball Major Minor
Caitlyn Emberson Kinesiology/Clinical Biology
Destini Ewing Criminal Justice Psychology
Cheyenne Gandara MS-Criminal Justice  
Jade Gandara Criminal Justice Political Science
Arizona Pilgrim Social/Human Science Fine Arts

 

Women's Soccer Major Minor
Grace Clark Elementary Education  
McKenzie Davis Marketing  
Alyssa Dell'Acqua Kinesiology/Clinical Biology
Sydney Doherty Communication Psychology
Emilie Gilbert Child Development  
Jazmin Gonzalez Social/Human Science Fine Arts
Anna Menendez English/Communication Criminal Justice
Taylor Francis Child Development  

 

Women's Tennis Major Minor
Filippa Ericson Marketing  
Kimberley Koerner Psychology Kinesiology
Yana Morar Business Administration/Management Economics

 

Volleyball Major Minor
Addison Kaderli Graphic Design Marketing
Madison Martin Biology  
Hannah Western Kinesiology/SC Biology

View: Mobile | Desktop